Privacy

Privacy Policy according to Legislative Decree 196/2003


Cloditalia Telecomunicazioni Spa, a sole shareholder company, as the subject handling personal data, specifies that, in accordance with article 13 of the Code concerning personal data protection (Legislative Decree 196/2003), the data provided upon completion of the online form, will be treated to:

1) Provide information relating to the services requested and to the commercial products the client is interested in.
2) Fulfill the obligations envisaged by Community laws, regulations and norms. Personal data processing implies the collection, recording, management, storage, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and destruction, or the combination of two or more of these operations. The holder of data treatment is Clouditalia Telecomunicazioni Spa a Sole Shareholder company, in the person of its legal representative, with headquarters in Arezzo, Via P.Calamandrei n.173.

Concerning personal data handling, Clouditalia informs you that, in accordance with article 7 of the Code concerning personal data protection (Legislative Decree 196/2003), you are entitled to:

  • receiving confirmation as to the existence or non-existence of your personal data, even if they have not yet been recorded, and to their communication in an intelligible form;
  • obtaining information on:

a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing;
c) the logic applied in the case of data processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the holder, managers and the appointed representative;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed or who may learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers, or agents.

  • to obtaining:

a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of resources manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

  • to objecting, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, although pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) the processing of personal data for sending advertising or direct sales materials or for carrying out market research or communication.

You can exercise the above-mentioned rights by sending your request via registered letter to the following address: Clouditalia Telecomunicazioni S.p.A., Via Pietro Calamandrei 173, 52100 Arezzo.